Vieille Peau

Vieille Peau

Pour voir le film, envoyer un mail à contact@nicolasbianco.fr

Alors que sa femme le croit  à un séminaire d’entreprise à Paris, Jean-Luc est assis dans une barque qui progresse dans le bayou quelque part en Louisiane. Il a rendez-vous avec le sorcier vaudou Richardson. On dit que Richardson résout tous les problèmes.

Prix de la bourse des festivals au MIFA à Annecy en 2016

LA LUNA PRODUCTIONS – 2019
Scenario/Réalisation : Nicolas Bianco-Levrin & Julie Rembauville
Musique : Adrien Chevalier
Animation : Nicolas Bianco-Levrin, Julie Rembauville
Montage Son : Marie Doyeux
Mixage : Niels Barletta
Voix : David Olivier Fischer, David Gasman

99 sélections
• VAFI – International Children and Youth Animation Film Festival Varaždin (may 2022) competition – Varazdin, Croatia
• Bucharest ShortCut CineFest (jan 2022) competition – Bucharest, Romania
• Sardinia Film Festival (dec 2021) competition – Sardinia, Italy
• International Usak Short Film Festival (dec 2021) competition – Uşak, Turkey
• San Jose International Film Awards (nov 2021) competition – San Jose, Costa Rica
• International Photography and Short Movie Festival (nov 2021) competition – Bandung, Indonesia
• AS Film Festival (nov 2021) competition – Roma, Italy
• Dublin Independent Film Festival (nov 2021) competition – Dublin, Ireland
• AnimEDU – Taiwan International Film Festival for Kids and Youth (nov 2021) panorama – Tainan, Taïwan
• Festival Boca do Inferno (nov 2021) competition – São Paulo, Brazil
• Bastalavista International Genre Film Festival (nov 2021) competition – Hannover, Germany
• Animanima (nov 2021) competition – Cacak, Serbia
• Court Toujours ! (nov 2021) competition – Vernou-sur-Brenne, France
• Festival de Cine Independiente de Sogamoso (oct 2021) competition – Boyacá, Colombia
• Festival du cinéma international en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (oct 2021) competition – Quebec, Canada
• Animae Caribe International Animation & Digital Media Festival (oct 2021) competition – Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
• La Toile des Palmistes (oct 2021) competition – Cayenne, France
• Penitente Film Fest (oct 2021) competition – Boyacá, Colombia
• Festival du Film Court en Armagnac (oct 2021) competition – Armagnac, France
• Festival Internacional de Cine en Guadalajara (oct 2021) competition – Mexico, Mexico
• Festival du Film Court de L’Isle-Adam (sept 2021) competition – L’Isle-Adam, France
• Festival Crash Test (sept 2021) competition – Roncq, France
• Deep Focus Film Festival (sept 2021) competition – New-York, United States
• Minikino Film Week (sept 2021) competition – Bali, Indonésie
• Lima Web Fest (sept 2021) competition – Lima, Peru
• Festival Hallnaywood (sept 2021) competition – Aulnay, France
• Noble International Film Festival & Award (sept 2021) competition – Bengaluru, India
• Nature Independent Film Festival (aug 2021) competition – London, United Kingdom
• The Lift Short Film (aug 2021) competition – Roma, Italy
• FEICCA – Festival International de Cine Cannabico (aug 2021) competition – Mexico, Mexico
• Zabut – International Animated Short Film Festival (aug 2021) competition – Santa Teresa di Riva, Italy
• Animation Film Festival Striped Tale (july 2021) competition – Los Angeles, United States
• Ciudad de Mexico International Film Festival (july 2021) competition – Mexico, Mexico
• Mic Hueyo (july 2021) competition – Tlaxcala, Mexico
• Koqix Fest (june 2021) competition – Torino, Italy
• Festival du Cinéma & Musique de Film de La Baule (june 2021) competition – La Baule, France
• Arizona Short (may 2021) competition – Phoenix, United States
• Leiden Shorts Festival (may 2021) competition – Leiden, Netherlands
• Spring Ding film festival (may 2021) competition – Washigtown, United States
• Festival del Cinema di Cefalù (may 2021) competition – Palermo, Italy
• Kwetu International Animation Film Festival (april 2021) competition – Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
• T-Short Animated film Online Festival (april 2021) competition – Berlin, Germany
• Tokyo Anime Award Festival (march 2021) competition – Tokyo, Japan
• Sens de l’Art (march 2021) competition – Gif-sur-Yvette, France
• Festival du court métrage d’Auch (march 2021) hors compétition – Auch, France
• Kaboom Animation Festival (march 2021) competition – Westergas, Amsterdam
• Festival Internacional de Cine de Medellín (feb 2021) competition – Medellín, Colombia
• Festival Tous Courts d’Aix-en-Provence (dec 2020) competition – Aix-en-Provence, France
• Animax Skopje Festival (dec 2020) competition – Skopje, Macedonia
• Festival Internacional de Cine Austral (dec 2020) competition – Cordoba, Argentina
• Les Nuits Magiques (dec 2020) competition – Bègles, France
• Animalcoi (nov 2020) competition – Alcoi, Spain
• Les Rencontres de Court Métrage de Madagasikara (nov 2020) competition – Antananarivo – Madagascar
• Festimaj (nov 2020) competition – La Flocellière, France
• Festival Court en Champagne (nov 2020) competition – Epernay, France
• CortoDino – Festival Internazionale del Cortometraggio Dino De Laurentiis (nov 2020) competition – Napoli, Italy
• Festival du Film Court de Villeurbanne (nov 2020) competition – Villeurbanne, France
• Festival du Film Court d’Angoulême (nov 2020) competition – Angoulême, France
• Festival Saint-Pierre de la Reunion (nov 2020) competition – Saint-Pierre, France
• Festival du film d’animation pour la jeunesse de Bourg en Bresse (nov 2020) competition – Bourg en Bresse, France
• Festival Europeen du Film Court de Brest (nov 2020) panorama – Brest, France
• Taichung International Animation Festival (nov 2020) competition – Taichung, Taïwan
• Big Cartoon Festival (oct 2020) competition – Moscow, Russia
• Linea d’Ombra Festival – VedoAnimato Contest (oct 2020) competition – Salerno, Italy
• Canlandıranlar Film Festival (oct 2020) competition – İstanbul, Turkey
• Balkanima – European Animated Film Festival (oct 2020) competition – Novi Beograd, Serbia
• Galician Freaky Film Festival (oct 2020) competition – Vigo, Spain
• Thessaloniki Animation Festival (oct 2020) competition – Thessaloniki, Greece
• Kuandu International Animation Festival (oct 2020) competition – Taipei, Taiwan
• Festival La Nuit Brève (oct 2020) competition – Nantes, France
• International Animated Film Festival Banjaluka (oct 2020) competition – Banjaluka, Bosnia
• Tofuzi (oct 2020) competition – Batumi, Georgia
• Cortoons Gandia (oct 2020) competition – Valencia, Spain
• Animation Volda Festival (oct 2020) competition – Volda, Norway
• Festival d’Animation de Pontarlier (oct 2020) competition – Pontarlier, France
• Anifilm (oct 2020) competition – Liberec, Czech Republic
• Filmmaker Day (sept 2020) compétition – Torino, Italy
• Festival BD6Né (sept 2020) competition – Paris, France
• Chaniartoon (sept 2020) competition – Chania, Greece
• Flickfair (sept 2020) competition – Los Angeles, United States
• La Truca (aug 2020) competition – Cali, Colombia
• NuKhu (july 2020) competition – New-York, United States
• Festival international du film fantastique (oct 2020) competition – Menton, France
• Cineco – Les Nuits du court (july 2020) competition – Concoules, France
• Life After Oil – International Film Festival (july 2020) competition – Sardinia, Italy
• International Animated Film Festival Animator (july 2020) panorama – Poznan Poland
• Flipbook (june 2020) competition – Skopje, Macedonia
• Constantine’s gold coin (june 2020) competition – Nils, Serbia
• Neum Animated Film Festival (june 2020) competition – Neum, Bosnia
• Plein la Bobine – Festival de Cinéma Jeunes Publics du Massif du Sancy (june 2020) competition – La Bourboule, France
• Animafest (june 2020) competition – Zagreb, Croatia
• Festival Ciné-Rebelle (april 2020) competition – Paris, France
• Brussels Short Film Festival (april 2020) competition – Brussels, Belgium
• Cortisonici (april 2020) competition – Varese, Italy
• Mecal – Animation Festival of Barcelona (march 2020) competition – Barcelona, Spain
• Festival du Cinéma européen (march 2020) competition – Lille, France
• Festival International de Cinéma d’Animation de Meknès (march 2020) competition – Meknès, Morocco
• Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film (march 2020) panorama – Stuttgart, Germany
• Concours de Courts (march 2020) competition – Toulouse, France
• Mobile Film Festival (dec 2019) competition – Bitola, Macedonia

4 prix
• Nature Independent Film Festival (aug 2021) Best Editor – London, United Kingdom
• Animation Film Festival Striped Tale (july 2021) Best Animation Noir – Los Angeles, United States
• Ciudad de Mexico International Film Festival (july 2021) Best Animation Short Film – Mexico, Mexico
• Thessaloniki Animation Festival (oct 2020) Storytelling – Award – Thessaloniki, Greece